Welcome to the Web Home of the Cocker Spaniel Club of Orange County -


 
- - -   U p c o m i n g   E v e n t s   - - -

August Events

 
August 11, 2018
Saturday
South Bay Kennel Club
Torrance High School, 2200 W Carson,Torrance, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Laurence J Libeu / Group - Mr. Laurence J Libeu
 
August 11, 2018
Saturday
Nisqually Kennel Club
Rainier Sportsman's Club, 404 Alaska St,Rainier, WA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Patricia A Hess / Group - Mr. Kai Wang
 
August 12, 2018
Sunday
South Bay Kennel Club
Torrance High School, 2200 W Carson,Torrance, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Sam Houston McDonald / Group - Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
 
August 12, 2018
Sunday
Nisqually Kennel Club
Rainier Sportsman's Club, 404 Alaska St,Rainier, WA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Chris A Levy / Group - Mrs. Patricia A Hess
 
August 16, 2018
Thursday
Rainier Sporting Dog Association
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Ave SE,Enumclaw, WA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Lynne Harwood / Group - Dr. Elliot L More
 
August 17, 2018
Friday
Greater Denver Area Cocker Spaniel Club
Island Grove Regional Park, 501 N 14th Ave.,Greeley, CO
Judge - Mrs. Deborah Y Verdon
 
August 17, 2018
Friday
Washington State Cocker Spaniel Club, Inc.
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Ave SE,Enumclaw, WA
Judge - Mrs. Billie Hayes
 
August 18, 2018
Saturday
Reno Kennel Club
Reno-Sparks Livestock Event Center, 1350 N Wells Ave,Reno, NV
Judges: Breed - Mr. Charles L Olvis / Group - Mr. Charles L Olvis
 
August 18, 2018
Saturday
Greeley Kennel Club, Inc.
Island Grove Regional Park, 501 N 14th Ave.,Greeley, CO
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Lorraine W Bisso / Group - Mrs. Deborah Y Verdon
 
August 18, 2018
Saturday
Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Ave SE,Enumclaw, WA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath / Group - Mr. Bradley Jenkins
 
August 19, 2018
Sunday
Reno Kennel Club
Reno-Sparks Livestock Event Center, 1350 N Wells Ave,Reno, NV
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark / Group - Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
 
August 19, 2018
Sunday
Greeley Kennel Club, Inc.
Island Grove Regional Park, 501 N 14th Ave.,Greeley, CO
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Anne Katona / Group - Mrs. Anne Katona
 
August 19, 2018
Sunday
Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Ave SE,Enumclaw, WA
Judges: Breed - Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan / Group - Nancy Liebes
 
August 23, 2018
Thursday
Santa Cruz Kennel Club, Inc.
Sonoma County Fairgrounds, 1350 Bennet Valley Road,Santa Rosa, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Ken J Murray / Group - Mr. Alberto Berrios
 
August 24, 2018
Friday
Simi Valley Kennel Club
Earl Warren Showgrounds, Las Positas Road,Santa Barbara, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Gregory A Anderson / Group - Mr. Gregory A Anderson
 
August 24, 2018
Friday
Santa Cruz Kennel Club, Inc.
Sonoma County Fairgrounds, 1350 Bennet Valley Road,Santa Rosa, CA
Judges: Breed - Robert H Slay / Group - Mr. Ken J Murray
 
August 25, 2018
Saturday
Santa Barbara Kennel Club, Inc.
Earl Warren Showgrounds, Las Positas Road,Santa Barbara, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Elaine J Lessig / Group - Elizabeth (Beth) Sweigart
 
August 25, 2018
Saturday
Mensona Kennel Club, Inc.
Sonoma County Fairgrounds, 1350 Bennet Valley Road,Santa Rosa, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. John Burgess / Group - Robert H Slay
 
August 25, 2018
Saturday
Sammamish Kennel Club
Cascade Air Park, 11921 Old Snohomish Monroe Rd,Snohomish, WA
Judges: Breed - Ms. Sylvia T Barkey / Group - Ms. Sylvia T Barkey
 
August 26, 2018
Sunday
Santa Barbara Kennel Club, Inc.
Earl Warren Showgrounds, Las Positas Road,Santa Barbara, CA
Judges: Breed - Elizabeth (Beth) Sweigart / Group - Mrs. Elaine J Lessig
 
August 26, 2018
Sunday
Mensona Kennel Club, Inc.
Sonoma County Fairgrounds, 1350 Bennet Valley Road,Santa Rosa, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Alberto Berrios / Group - Mr. John Burgess
 
August 26, 2018
Sunday
Sammamish Kennel Club
Cascade Air Park, 11921 Old Snohomish Monroe Rd,Snohomish, WA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Ainslie Mills / Group - Mr. Jerry M Watson
 
August 27, 2018
Monday
Los Encinos Kennel Club, Inc.
Earl Warren Showgrounds, Las Positas Road,Santa Barbara, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. David W Haddock / Group - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono
   


O t h e r   I m p o r t a n t    I n f o r m a t i o n






Cocker Spaniel Point Schedule
Effective May 16, 2018 (CA Only)


Black Variety
 
 
1 Point
 
2 Points
 
3 Points
 
4 Points
 
5 Points
 
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
 
2
2
 
3
3
 
4
4
 
5
5
 
6
6
 
                               



ASCOB Variety
 
 
1 Point
 
2 Points
 
3 Points
 
4 Points
 
5 Points
 
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
 
2
2
 
3
3
 
4
4
 
5
5
 
6
6
 
                               



Parti Variety
 
 
1 Point
 
2 Points
 
3 Points
 
4 Points
 
5 Points
 
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
 
2
2
 
3
4
 
4
5
 
5
6
 
6
7
 
                               



    Visit the CSCOC webstore at: www.cafepress.com/CSCOC to purchase Official CSCOC Logo merchandise    


Click to get PDF Reader


Last Update - August 10, 2018

2001 - © Cocker Spaniel Club of Orange County